Unclaimed Estates

Search the latest database of unclaimed estates published by the Government.

BV985402/1

David Everitt

David Everitt died on 13th July 1998 aged 71 years (and 5 months) without leaving a will. They died in Margate Kent. Their marital status was bachelor. They were originally born in 6th February 1927 Streatham London. The informant of the death was Thanet District Council

If you were related to or know someone related to David Everitt please complete the form near the bottom of this page .

Location

Margate Kent (51.389646, 1.3868339)

Details

Reference BV985402/1
Name David Everitt
Date of Death
Place of Death Margate Kent
Marital Status bachelor
Date of Birth
Place of Birth Streatham London
Aliases
Informant Thanet District Council
Date of Publication Historic

Are you related to David Everitt or know someone who may be?

If you think you are related to the deceased then you may be entitled to a share in their estate. Complete the form below to contact us about this estate.

Prev & Next

« Sarah Mary Everett (BV2002557/1) | Irene Eileen May Everitt (BV995821/1)»

Did you know David Everitt?

Help complete the picture by adding any details you may know such as next of kin, residence or any other helpful information.