Unclaimed Estates

Search the latest database of unclaimed estates published by the Government.

BV995756/1

Albert John Llewellyn

Albert John Llewellyn died on 21st November 1999 aged 78 years (and 0 months) without leaving a will. They died in Baldock Hertfordshire. Their marital status was bachelor. They were originally born in 29th November 1921 Wales. The informant of the death was North Hertfordshire District Council

If you were related to or know someone related to Albert John Llewellyn please complete the form near the bottom of this page .

Location

Baldock Hertfordshire (51.9895039, -0.189128)

Details

Reference BV995756/1
Name Albert John Llewellyn
Date of Death
Place of Death Baldock Hertfordshire
Marital Status bachelor
Date of Birth
Place of Birth Wales
Aliases
Informant North Hertfordshire District Council
Date of Publication Historic

Are you related to Albert John Llewellyn or know someone who may be?

If you think you are related to the deceased then you may be entitled to a share in their estate. Complete the form below to contact us about this estate.

Prev & Next

« Peter Ljashenko (BV21005758/1) | John Howard Llewellyn (BV2057049/1)»

Did you know Albert John Llewellyn?

Help complete the picture by adding any details you may know such as next of kin, residence or any other helpful information.