Unclaimed Estates

Search the latest database of unclaimed estates published by the Government.

BV995877/1

John Anthony Hartley

John Anthony Hartley died on 10th April 1999 without leaving a will. They died in Wellesbourne Warwickshire. Their marital status was bachelor. The informant of the death was Stratford on Avon District Council

If you were related to or know someone related to John Anthony Hartley please complete the form near the bottom of this page .

Location

Wellesbourne Warwickshire (52.196557, -1.589643)

Details

Reference BV995877/1
Name John Anthony Hartley
Date of Death
Place of Death Wellesbourne Warwickshire
Marital Status bachelor
Aliases
Informant Stratford on Avon District Council
Date of Publication Historic

Are you related to John Anthony Hartley or know someone who may be?

If you think you are related to the deceased then you may be entitled to a share in their estate. Complete the form below to contact us about this estate.

Prev & Next

« Eileen Hartley (BV944726/1) | Sarah Hartley (BV976566/1)»

Did you know John Anthony Hartley?

Help complete the picture by adding any details you may know such as next of kin, residence or any other helpful information.