Unclaimed Estates

Search the latest database of unclaimed estates published by the Government.

BV2034778/1

John James Kaye

John James Kaye died on 27th January 1998 aged 70 years (and 2 months) without leaving a will. They died in Huddersfield West Yorkshire. Their marital status was unknown. They were originally born in 7th December 1927 Crow Edge South Yorks. The informant of the death was Kirklees Metropolitan Council

If you were related to or know someone related to John James Kaye please complete the form near the bottom of this page .

Location

Huddersfield West Yorkshire (53.645792, -1.785035)

Details

Reference BV2034778/1
Name John James Kaye
Date of Death
Place of Death Huddersfield West Yorkshire
Marital Status unknown
Date of Birth
Place of Birth Crow Edge South Yorks
Aliases
Informant Kirklees Metropolitan Council
Date of Publication Historic

Are you related to John James Kaye or know someone who may be?

If you think you are related to the deceased then you may be entitled to a share in their estate. Complete the form below to contact us about this estate.

Prev & Next

« John Field Kay (BV2000410/1) | Russell Keal (BV21300751/1)»

Did you know John James Kaye?

Help complete the picture by adding any details you may know such as next of kin, residence or any other helpful information.