Unclaimed Estates

Search the latest database of unclaimed estates published by the Government.

BV2045537/1

Nellie Brown

Nellie Brown died on 27th August 2003 aged 96 years (and 8 months) without leaving a will. They died in Rednall Worcestershire. Their marital status was widow. They were originally born in 3rd January 1907 United Kingdom. The informant of the death was Birmingham City Council

If you were related to or know someone related to Nellie Brown please complete the form near the bottom of this page .

Location

Rednall Worcestershire (52.392562, -1.996504)

Details

Reference BV2045537/1
Name Nellie Brown
Date of Death
Place of Death Rednall Worcestershire
Marital Status widow
Date of Birth
Place of Birth United Kingdom
Aliases
Informant Birmingham City Council
Date of Publication Historic

Are you related to Nellie Brown or know someone who may be?

If you think you are related to the deceased then you may be entitled to a share in their estate. Complete the form below to contact us about this estate.

Prev & Next

« Michael Richard Brown (BV995783/1) | Nellie Brown (BV2062492/1)»

Did you know Nellie Brown?

Help complete the picture by adding any details you may know such as next of kin, residence or any other helpful information.