Unclaimed Estates

Search the latest database of unclaimed estates published by the Government.

BV2041436/1

Gerard Francis Lafferty

Gerard Francis Lafferty died on 2nd October 2003 aged 65 years (and 12 months) without leaving a will. They died in Edgbaston West Midlands. Their marital status was bachelor. They were originally born in 19th October 1937 Argyll Scotland. The informant of the death was Birmingham City Council

If you were related to or know someone related to Gerard Francis Lafferty please complete the form near the bottom of this page .

Location

Edgbaston West Midlands (52.4608009, -1.914995)

Details

Reference BV2041436/1
Name Gerard Francis Lafferty
Date of Death
Place of Death Edgbaston West Midlands
Marital Status bachelor
Date of Birth
Place of Birth Argyll Scotland
Aliases
Informant Birmingham City Council
Date of Publication Historic

Are you related to Gerard Francis Lafferty or know someone who may be?

If you think you are related to the deceased then you may be entitled to a share in their estate. Complete the form below to contact us about this estate.

Prev & Next

« Ronald Arthur Ladyman (BV2025075/1) | Peggy Dorothy Laine (BV2060278/1)»

Did you know Gerard Francis Lafferty?

Help complete the picture by adding any details you may know such as next of kin, residence or any other helpful information.