Unclaimed Estates

Search the latest database of unclaimed estates published by the Government.

BV2086516/1

Dorothy Cade

Dorothy Cade died on 27th June 2007 aged 84 years (and 7 months) without leaving a will. They died in Alfreton Derbyshire. Their marital status was widow. They were originally born in 18th December 1922 . The informant of the death was Derbyshire County Council

If you were related to or know someone related to Dorothy Cade please complete the form near the bottom of this page .

Location

Alfreton Derbyshire (53.09745, -1.382256)

Details

Reference BV2086516/1
Name Dorothy Cade
Date of Death
Place of Death Alfreton Derbyshire
Marital Status widow
Date of Birth
Aliases
Informant Derbyshire County Council
Date of Publication Historic

Are you related to Dorothy Cade or know someone who may be?

If you think you are related to the deceased then you may be entitled to a share in their estate. Complete the form below to contact us about this estate.

Prev & Next

« Graham Caddick (BV21209673/1) | Peter Cadet (BV2031882/1)»

Did you know Dorothy Cade?

Help complete the picture by adding any details you may know such as next of kin, residence or any other helpful information.