Unclaimed Estates

Search the latest database of unclaimed estates published by the Government.

BV2086576/1

Florence Burnett

Florence Burnett died on 8th April 2007 aged 81 years (and 8 months) without leaving a will. They died in Wolverhampton West Midlands. Their marital status was widow. They were originally born in 23rd August 1925 . The informant of the death was Worcestershire County Council

If you were related to or know someone related to Florence Burnett please complete the form near the bottom of this page .

Location

Wolverhampton West Midlands (52.586973, -2.12882)

Details

Reference BV2086576/1
Name Florence Burnett
Date of Death
Place of Death Wolverhampton West Midlands
Marital Status widow
Date of Birth
Aliases
Informant Worcestershire County Council
Date of Publication Historic

Are you related to Florence Burnett or know someone who may be?

If you think you are related to the deceased then you may be entitled to a share in their estate. Complete the form below to contact us about this estate.

Prev & Next

« Queenie Burlton (BV995750/1) | Joseph Burnett (BV2023040/1)»

Did you know Florence Burnett?

Help complete the picture by adding any details you may know such as next of kin, residence or any other helpful information.